Click on Thumnails to Veiw Full-Sized Images...
Coleman Collapsible CAMP OVEN Vintage 1975
"It Folds Away"... Coleman model # 5010A700,  1975 (approx.), Oven. Made of sturdy painted steel, this Camp Oven is made to be used with full sized Coleman stoves (white gas & propane). It folds flat for easy portability its great for baking and keeping foods warm while camping. It comes with an adjustable height steel baking rack and an easy-to-read built-in thermometer. When its opened-up it measures 12" high x 11 1/2" wide x 11" deep, closed-up it measures 12" x 11 1/2" x 3". Oven is USED, but is in VERY GOOD CONDITION and comes with the original box and instruction sheet. $22.00
Vintage Canvas & Leather 3-Finger Shooters Gloves
 These gloves look like they were used very little, if at all. Construction is heavy canvas with leather palms, fingers and wrist strap. I don't know anything about them, there is a stamp inside, but the only thing I can make out is ASSERRE? or LASSERRE?, so I'm thinking they are maybe Canadian or European. Size is a Medium to Large with adjustment at the wrists...$10.00
 Be sure to check out Boondockers other pages, like our Camp Cookery pages for recipes, outdoor Tips pages, and our Vintage Gear Museum with yesterdays relics (you'll probably recognize a few)...
Camp Cooking Main Page  |  Pie Iron Cooking   Foil Cooking   General Camp Cooking   Handy Baking Mix
Outdoor Tips Main Page   Duct Tape Tips  |  RVing Tips & Tricks  |  Camping/Hiking Tips  |  Trail Grub
Vintage Gear Museum Main Page  |  Vintage Organized Sports  |  Vintage Winter Sports  | Vintage Summer Leisure Sports
Contact  |  Links
   SHOP Boondockers eBay Store
Vintage BEAR Archery Finger Guard / Glove
Size Med. - Very Nice Condition

$10.00
WWI Era U.S. Military Mess Kit
Very Nice Condition

$9.00
WWI USA
Canteen w/Cover
Marked AGMCo 1918

$15.00
Shop
Boondocker's eBay Store

Shop
Boondocker's eBay Store
Home
Home
Camp Cookery
Camp Cookery
Outdoor Tips
Outdoor Tips
RVing Tips
RVing Tips
Vintage Gear Museum
Vintage Gear Museum
Contact
Contact
Links
Links
Case XX Freez-Cut
Frozen Food Saw w/ Box
This Frozen-Food Saw is a toothed knife to cut frozen food, this was put on the market by W. R. Case & Sons Co. of Bradford, Pa. in the mid 50's (patent # is 2685131 indicating 1954). The Freez-Cut , which leaves no ragged edges, also cuts through bone and "Never Needs Resharpening". Original Price: $3.95.
Overall length is 14-1/2", blade length is 10".
This Freez-Cut comes with its original box and cardboard sleeve (fits over blade). The knife is in VERY GOOD CONDITION - $15.00
US Divers 1976 "Bicentennial"
Rocket Fins
 The year was 1976, it was the USA's Bicentennial celebration and everyone was in on the act. Red,White and blue was everywhere and US Diver's was right there with their red, white and blue Masks, Snorkels and Fin's.
These Fins are in VERY GOOD CONDITION, a little discoloring from age, the red is a little faded and the white a little yellowish in some spots, but no cracking to the rubber or straps. This was a one-size-fits-all Fin... $40.00
Coleman model 400
Peak 1 Backpacking Stove
with Case/Cook-kit
 These were pretty popular when they came out in the late 70's, they were lightweight, ideal for backpacking or camping, and ran on plain old white gas or coleman fuel. I think this one was dated '79. It has the aluminum case/cook-kit and a pot-gripper. This one was never used. $50.00...
1967 GERMAN ARMY
Canteen / Mess-Kit Combo
 This is marked PSL67, with the 67 being the date (?). It has some scrapes and dings, with the bottom of the mess-kit having lots of dents, but CONDITION IS STILL GOOD. All together there is an aluminum canteen and two pots that all nest together (quite well, I might add). It's held together with a combination leather and canvas strap and a spring loaded clasp. The outside dimensions are: 8" tall x 5" wide x 3" deep. $13.00
NOAC 1958 - 43rd Anniversary Program
University of Kansas, August 25-28, 1958
Lawrence, Kansas
 This is a program from the 1958, Order of the Arrow, 43rd anniv. conference in Lawrence, Kansas, the theme was
"Brothers In Service - Leaders In Camping".
 Condition of this 20 page, 4" x 8" stapled booklet is VERY GOOD, some light soilage to covers, interior is clean and sound... $10.00
CAMPING: The Ford 4 Seasons Sportsman's Library
Vintage 1969
 Enjoy the great outdoors with a dozen or more sports-minded experts as your guuides. The Ford 4 Seasons Sportsman's Library will supply you with page after page of informative tips from the 60's on your favorite outdoor pastimes, prepared and edited by the nation's most experienced experts on camping, hunting, fishing, and boating.
 
Stories By... Lamar Underwood, Assoc. editor of Sports Afield, George Allen, head coach of the Los Angeles Rams, Erwin Bauer,
Bob Behme, Homer Circle, angling editor of Sports Afield,
Pete Czura, Byron Dalrymple, Grits Gresham, Jim Hardie, outdoors editor of Miami Herald, George Laycock, Bill McKeown
Jim Rutherfoord, Fred Strurges.
 Camping, 1969, 144 page, 6-1/2" x 9-1/2" hardback in VERY GOOD CONDITION with VG DJ, light rubbing and edgewear on back cover, but looks nice in the included poly jacket cover... $7.50

 
Vintage ERIK ANTON BERG
Eskilstuna, Sweden - Serrated FILLET KNIFE
 Nice filet knife from Erik Anton Berg of Sweden, I believe this was made in the late 50's (?). Knife has the shark logo on the handle and on the blade, total length is 12" with the blade being 7", there is an eye-screw at the end of the handle (maybe for a thong).
 Knife is in VERY GOOD CONDITION, its very sharp, I can't see any knicks in the blade, there is some rubbing to the varnish on the handle and a little oxidation on the edges of the brass rivets... $18.00
Fishing the Dry Fly as a Living Insect:
An Unorthodox Method
A Thinking Man's Guide To Trout Fishing
 Take a trip back to the early 70's with this "classic" read. Explore caddis flies and the "new", across-and-downstream "sudden inch" technique, and much, much more.
 By Leonard M. Wright, Jr, E.P. Dutton, 1972, 1st. edition, 1st. printing, 187 page, 5-3/4" x 8-1/2" brown cloth hardback in VERY GOOD CONDITION (Near fine/Near fine), a Very Nice Copy, very clean and sound (poly jacket cover included)... $35.00
1972 Garcia Tips & Tricks of Fly Fishing
By Lefty Kreh
 "There is fly casting; and there is fly fishing. Accomplished anglers blend both of these in pursuit of the most fascinating angling game ever conceived."
 "This booklet assumes you know the fundamentals of casting a fly to a fish. That is why each page has been filled with a tip or trick that will make the game easier and more fun to play, helping you to fish more effectively in the process."
 By Lefty Kreh, 1972, 64 page, 5" x 7" stapled booklet in VERY GOOD CONDITION, light fadage to upper left corner of cover, interior is clean and sound... $6.50
Vintage 60's MITCHELL 300
Plastic Clamshell Box

Plus, Guarantee/Registration Cards and
Service Center/Accessories Sheet
 Box and paperwork for a late 60's Mitchell 300, ser. No. 8 123965 (from sticker on side of box bottom). Plus, you get the unused Guarantee card set (has Welcome message from Richard Wolf, V.P. of Mitchell), and a sheet with Garcia accessories that every fisherman needs on one side and Garcia service centers on the other side...
 Box is in VERY GOOD CONDITION, some scuffs and scratches, but no chips or cracks... $10.00
Vintage COLEMAN Camp Stool/Chair
From the Good Ol' Days...
I remember these from the 60's, but they could have been made earlier than that. This one stands 17" tall when opened and is 11-1/2" wide, closed its only 1-1/2" thick, so it will pack well. There is some paint loss to the "Classic" Coleman green paint, but the Coleman tag is undamaged. The fabric top is not going to rip anytime soon, but when it does, it can be replaced, it is held on with clips and looks like an easy job...
DIRECTORY of
Burried Or Sunken Treasures
And Lost Mines of the United States
 Contains a State-by-State Summary of 2,269 buried or sunken treasures and lost mines in the United States. The detailed State Listings identify each of the items, showing the type of treasure, reported dollar value (at the time), approximate location, and the author's rating of each item's authenticity.
 This could be the "Lost Treasure Map" you've been waiting for.
 By Thomas Penfield, True Treasure Publications, 1971, 134 page, 5-1/2" x 8-1/2" trade paperback in VERY GOOD CONDITION, a few light marks on cover, interior clean and sound... $13.00
Vintage CORTLAND
Fly Line Cleaner Tin
 A great display for a fisherman's shadow-box or pidgeon-hole style display. This Cortland 333 tin still has the coatant and applicator. Original price (on front) was 19 cents. Tin measures 2 inches in diameter.

Tin has some light scratching, but is in VERY GOOD CONDITION... $6.00
Vintage 70's Pletscher Model C
Rear Bike Rack in Very Nice Condition!
 This rack is marked "Patent Pending" which puts it in the first couple years of production. This is a Modell C (Modell is their spelling), made in Switzerland (of course). Rack has the classic Pletscher, spring loaded clamp for holding your cargo down. It also has the original studs and nuts for attaching to the threaded drop out eyelets and it has the mount for attaching to the seat stays, reflector is a Cat Eye.
 Rack is Lightly USED, but is in VERY GOOD CONDITION, only minor scaratching to the aluminum, the Pletsher logo above the reflector (see pict) has some chipping to the red background paint... $25.00
3 VINTAGE 1931- BIRDS OF AMERICA - RED/BLUE/GREEN BOOKS
 The 3 books contain different types of birds. I've run across these small bird books before as singles, but never as a set of three with the canvas case. I think the case is original, as they fit great and it has a belt loop on the back so they can be carried in the field. Condition is GOOD. There is surface wear on the books, but the insides are in very good, the last 2 pages have a little coloring (crayon) done on them. By Frank G. Ashbrook, 1931, Whitman publishing, 3 1/4" x 5 1/4" paperbacks in GOOD condition. $10.00
Early-to-Mid 80's
VINTAGE NORTH FACE PARKA
 I remember when this early Gore-Tex came out, but I couldn't afford the good stuff at the time. This one is seam-sealed, I remember doing my own sealing.

Features Include...
*3-ply Gore-Tex fabric has a brushed texture, seam-sealed with no delamination
*Zip front with heavy duty, double-seperating zipper and draft flap with snaps (snaps have NF logo)
*Elastic drawcords at hem and hood with cord-locks (cord-locks have NF logo)
*Full hood keeps the snow & rain out
*Raglan style sleeves with velcro closures at cuff's
*2 side slash pockets with velcro flaps; 2 large inside pockets
*Ladies size Large

Condition is USED, but is VERY GOOD, looks like it was only worn a few times, no stains or damage... $25.00
Vintage "LIVE LURE"
Rice Engineering, Detroit Michigan, Late 40's
 This lure measures almost 4" long, you twist it apart and insert a live minnow and some water before fishing.
 Lure is USED, but is in VERY GOOD CONDITION... $14.50
Vintage 1965? FUNDAMENTALS of KAYAKING
 Were you kayaking when this was printed? A good copy for your vinatge kayaking library...
 By Robert Jay Evans, 1965? (no date present), 4th ed, 65 page, 5-1/2" x 8-1/2" stapled green boards softcover in VERY GOOD CONDITION, only light rubbing to covers, interior clean and sound, a Nice Copy... $10.00
Vintage 40's-50's?
U.S. FOREST SERVICE
Pack Frame
I think this was used in fire fighting for carrying a water sprayer or canister, or something similar, or for carrying canisters of water into remote places. It has a long strap system which wraps around through rings, securing the object. I like the oak frame with the copper rivets holding it together. The frame is stamped (impressed) with "U.S. Forest Service".
Frame is USED, but it is in VERY GOOD CONDITION, very few signs of use... 35.00
Vintage Late 60's - Garcia MITCHELL
Model 300/301 Reel Manual
 This would have originally came in the plastic clamshell box with your new reel in the late 60's.
Manual is printed in France, 63 page, 4-3/4" x 3" stapled softcover in VERY GOOD+ CONDITION, only a couple of light rubbing spots to cover... $10.00
Vintage WRIGHT & McGILL
WILTLESS WING FLIES

Pack No. 505; Pattern: Grey Hackle Yellow; Size: 10
U.S. Patent No. 1, 657, 734 (Publication Date: 01/31/1928)

 "WILTLESS WING FLIES are better because the wings are scientifically treated and will not become watersoaked like the wings of ordinary flies."
 Very Nice pack of 2 flies - please note that flies are 1-yellow and 1-red Grey Hackle - I think it originally came with 2 yellow Grey Hackle flies (as stated on insert back). The flies are snelled and come in the original case with informational insert. The plastic case has some rubbing and scratching, I have not done any cleaning or buffing to it, but I think it would buff out nicely with a plastic polish. The box measures: 6" long x 7'8" wide x 3/4" high. Flies look un-used with no rust present... $12.50
Vintage TROJAN Trout Line
Oil Impregnated - Dupont Nylon
Level; Size G; Test: 18 lbs; 50 Feet; Un-Used
A vintage Un-Used Fly Line in a size G, I think its about a 6 weight, complete with its packaging. Condition is VERY GOOD, a little rubbing to the packaging... $12.50
Vintage Late 1930's
MILLSITE - DAISY FLY BOX

Patent No. 2051136 - (granted in 1936, but this box may have been made later)

 Interesting fly box measuring 5" across a the top and 1-1/4" deep. It has 7 internal compartments which keep your flies separated with a spring-loaded adccess door. I like the hook-eye cleaning needle embedded in the top-center screw pivot...
 Advertized Features Include: No More Lost Flies or Fly Boxes; No Flies Blown Out Of The Box By The Wind; No Wading Out Of The Stream to Change Flies; No Precious Time Lost In Finding The Particular Fly You Want; The Box Is Waterproof And Floats; Has Built-In Needle For Cleaning Out Eyes In Hooks, An        Exclusive Millsite Feature...
 Fly box is USED, but is in VERY GOOD CONDITION, some rubbed spots and light scratching to plastic, no rust... $13.00
Vintage 60's
Backpack Techniques & Backpack Cookery
by Ruth Dyar Mendenhall - La Siesta Press
 Backpack Techniques - 1967... "Here is no formal textbook, but a series of informative articles on the "hows" and "whys" of backpacking. In a breezy, but concise, fashion, Ruth Mendenhall takes her reader through a brief discussion of the pre-planning and dreaming of your proposed trip, to that delightful, but often needlessly expensive shopping for gear and food, on to the wilderness trails." $6.50
 Backpack Cookery - 1966... ""Cookery" is defined as the art, science and practice of cooking. Ruth Mendenhall has produced a true Backpack Cookery for her book takes us through the planning, purchasing, packing and preparation of backpack foods."
Vintage 60's Era
RETEC ALCOHOL BURNER
Camp / Picnic Stove
This alcohol stove is labeled "Pat. Applied For", so it lwas made in the first 2 years of production. It may not have been made long enough (or worked well enough) to take into regular production and receive a patent number (?). The tag says "Burns RETECHOL or any 95% fuel alcohol, obtainable at hardware, paint or marine stores." It works a little different than the alcohol stoves on the market today, this has a plug (near the bottom) which slides in and out to adjust flame height (air intake). It looks like it only has the center hole in the top for the flame. Construction is aluminum, except for the pot support on top. Stove measures: base diameter is 5"; height is 4-3/4". Its size is a little large for backpacking, so I think its more for car-camping or picnicking.
Stove is USED, but is in VERY GOOD CONDITION, some marks from use, but I don't think it was used much... $17.50
COLEMAN 412-2621
 
CAMP STOVE GENERATOR
Made In U.S.A. - Vintage, New-Old-Stock
I believe this generator is for a model 450 stove, it was never used and comes with the box and protective cardboard tube protecting the threads on one end (box is opened on one end and has a few peeled spots where tape was removed and a 1" stain on the back-side)... $15.00
Vintage Store Display with 15 Flies Attached
Dickey 'Skin-Yas' Ice Fly - Size 12
The perfectly designed fly for ice-fishing.
Catch fish when they are not biting, is the reputation of this lure.
You get the store display card with 15 flies still attached, original price was $1.19 (price tag on back of each individual packet). These are all a size 12 hook and basically are a split shot crimped to a hook (painted green) with rubber legs.
I'm thinking these are from the 70's, but I couldn't find any info about them... $10.00
TROUT FISHERMEN'S DIGEST
51 Fact-filled Articles on How and Where to Catch Trophy Trout
Edited by David Richey, 1976
"All the facets of the sport from: flyfishing to spinning, trolling to downrigger fishing, beaver ponds to high mountain lakes."

Edited by David Richey, Follett Pub, 1976, 288 page, 8-1/4" x 10=3/4" trade paperback in VERY GOOD CONDITION, light wear to cover, small corner crease, interior clean and sound... $6.50
Vintage CRAFTSMAN TACKLE Craftsman Synthetic Gut
Length 10 Yards - Size No. 13 - Tested 24 lbs
Glen L. Evans, Inc. Caldwell, Idaho
 This is some old stock which was never used. I'm not sure how old it is, I'm thinking maybe its from the 1940's. On the back is the price (30 cents) written in pencil. Card diameter is 4 inches...
 Condition is VERY GOOD, only light wear to the edges... $17.50
Marv Taylor's
FLOAT-TUBING THE WEST
 By Marv Taylor, 1994
~ SIGNED ~ "Best Wishes" Marv Taylor 12/15/94
A "How To" and "Where To" GuideFrom the author of Float Tubes, Fly Rods and Other Essays.

Float-Tubing The West includes: * Equipment * Tactics * Entomology * Fly Patterns * The Lakes

By Marv Taylor, SIGNED, Belly Boat Publishing, 1994, First Edition, 134 page, 8-1/2" x 11" comb-bound softcover in VERY GOOD CONDITION, a few dog-eared pages, otherwise it looks near new... $22.50
Wisconsin Walleye Waters
Department of Natural Resources Pub. 241-71 (1970's?)
Lists 1,207 walleye waters in Wisconsin.
By the Dept. of Natural Resources, Madison, Wisconsin, Pub. 241-71, looks like 1970's?, 77 page, 5-1/2" x 8-1/2" stapled softcover in Very Good condition, light soilage and edgewear to cover, corner crease to back cover, interior clean and sound... $6.50
Vintage NORTH WESTERN TRAPPER
Youth Size Backpack with Riveted Aluminum Frame
I'm thinking this comes from the 1960's, but it could be the late 50's (the blue plastic caps make me think 60's). The curved aluminum back-spreaders are riveted to the aluminum tubes, not welded. The pack, shoulder straps and backband are med-heavy canvas. The pack consists of a single compartment with a middle-outside pocket with snap flap; top lid straps down. North Western Trapper logo with a tent and campfire scene, there are some letters on the bottom but I am not sure what they stand for (looks like J B I C or O B I C (?)). The pack stands 24" tall and is 14-1/2" wide.
A nice wall-hanger for the hunter or campers den.
Pack was Lightly USED, but is in VERY GOOD CONDITION, only light stainage, no holes, rips or tears... $17.50
Vintage
Heavy CANVAS CREEL
with Copper Screening
This creel may be for a child as there is no adjustment to the strap, (I'm 5'7" and its tight on me). The body mesures: 10" wide x 8" high x 4" deep, it has a brass zipper and copper screening vents on the sides and bottom for drainage, also has a pouch for gear inside. Strap measures 3" long.
Creel was used and has some fadage and some stains to the heavy OD canvas fabric... $15.00
Vintage 1974 CANNONDALE
BP-20 Handlebar Pack In Great Condition
 This vintage handlebar pack from Cannondale hails from 1974 (or there-a-bout), the last of my pictures shows it in a 1974 Cannondale catalog, early logo and all.
 Description from Catalog:
- Handlebar Pack BP 20 -
 "This pack is designed for use on drop handlebars. Its tension mounting suspension (elastic) eliminates the need for a front rack. You can place your hands anywhere on the handlebars and not be hindered in steering and braking. The BP 20 has a black nylon anti-sway cord; a clear, weatherproof vinyl map case which snaps on top of the pack for convenient touring navigation; and a BMA 6-approved 100' front reflector - an important safety feature we urge you to use. For day trips and light loads, its a really good pack. Capacity: 423 cu. in; Colors: Red, Canary Yellow, California Blue"
 The pack has a rather odd way of attaching to the handlebars. Its "anti-sway cord" goes up-and-over the stem and the "tension mounting suspension" wraps around the brake hoods and bars and then snap on.
 Pack is being sold as USED, but is in GREAT CONDITION, it looks near new, the elastic is still good (small 1/8" cut on map case)... $30.00
Lot of 4 Vintage "Pat. Pend."
RUSSELURE Aluminum Lures
This is a lot of 4 vintage Russelure lures marked "Patent Pend." (probably 1940's)...
Includes: Orange ~ No. 1-5/8; Silver ~ No. 2; Yellow ~ No. 2;
Red ~ No. 2-1/2
Lures are USED, but are in GOOD CONDITION, good for a collection or to use... $15.00
Vintage
SEAL-DRI "Hippers"
Marked "Patent Pending"
I'm thinking these come from the 70's but I'm not sure. They are marked "Patent Pending" so they were made during the first 2 years of manufacture. They are NOT the usual, stretchy, molded latex material usually associated with Seal-Dri waders, but feel more like a vinyl derivative. The elastic belt-loops are still good and streatchy. Also included is the package of repair material (sorry, no glue tube) in its original paper package and the storage case with the Seal-Dri "Hippers" logo, there is a 1-1/2" side split on the case.

Waders are being sold as USED, but are in VERY GOOD CONDITION, I don't see any holes and they were never patched, the material is not cracked and is still pliable... $15.00
Weedless SILVER Tone SPOON
Atlantic Lures, Inc. - Unused in Box
 I can't tell you how old this spoon is, there is no street address (except for Providence, Rhode Island), there is no patent Number to check, my guess is the 50's. I'm sure some eBayer out there is familiar with it.
 Lure is unused, in the box - cardboard box with tapered insert inside and clear plastic sliding cover (only light rubbing to cover). Spoon measures 3" long. A Very Nice Piece... $12.50
Vintage GERBER Snickersnee
Stainless Carving/Slicing Knives
 Nice Gerber pair of knives, I'm not sure if these originally came as a set, but they are both marked Gerber Snickersnee on the bottom of the chromed aluminum handles.
 Top knife is 16-1/2" long with a 11-1/2" blade. Bottom knife is 15" long and has a 10" blade with serving tip.
 Knives are USED, but are in VERY GOOD CONDITION, some light scratching from use, recently sharpened. $15.00
Vintage 1977 Ad
Air Lift
Air Matress

with Individual Inflatable Tubes
Vintage Early 70's Top-Flite Golf Balls - Full Sleeve
Box is marked "Patent Pending"
 Spalding introduced the Top-Flite in 1971 and this "Dimpled" box is marked "Patent Pending" which puts these in the first few years of manufacture. The balls are marked Number 8 and are UN-USED and in MINT CONDITION, The box has some light surface rubbing but is in VERY GOOD+ CONDITION, the celophane is intact with no holes or tears... $15.00
Vintage 70's
ULTIMATE HEAD CRADLE
Climbing Helmet
Inside tag says...
An Ultimate Equipment LTD Product
Procuced in the United Kingdom of Great Britain
HEAD CRADLE
Pat. applied for No. 25131/75
Adjustable
A good addition to someones vintage climbing wall.
Helmet is USED, but is in GOOD CONDITION, some scrapes to shell and a couple of chips (area above mtn. goat logo is glare from my camera, not a chip)... $25.00
Yak Works
YAKPAK
1977 Ad
Vintage
FISH STRINGER
76-inches Long with Brass Hardware
I'm not sure when this fish stringer was made, but I like the brass hardware which is not at all flimsy, its quite sound and made to last a long-long-time. I haven't done any cleaning at all. It feels like the braided cotton cording (1/4-inch dia.) has been oiled, it has some stains from being in the bottom of a tackle box for many years. The stringer prong is 5-in. long.
Condition is VERY GOOD, some stains which will probably clean-up (its your decision to clean, or not)... $7.50
Vintage
Yellowstone Park
Old Faithful Geyser
Playing Cards
Vintage Coleman Mantles
Vintage Artis Metals Co.CAMP/RV TOASTER
I think these toasters date to the 70's or 80's, they were made in Boise, Idaho (my neck of the woods), so I've seen a few around over the years. This is a simple toaster to use, just put it over the burner of your camp or rv stove and set your toast on the star-grid area. Toaster is made of a blued steel, measures 6-in. in diameter x 3-1/2-in high, the bottom perforated grid disperses flames for even toasting. Can also be used over a camp-fire (better make a bag for this use, it would get rather sooty).
Toaster is Lightly USED, but is in VERY GOOD CONDITION, very light rust on grid areas... $7.00